Tuesday, October 09, 2007

LOLgayporn

Several people have told me about I Can Has Cheez Burger - - a blog featuring random pictures of cats in various poses with captions printed on the picture written in that bizarre, internet "Title of a Prince Song" language that makes my skin crawl because - - Dear sweet Jesus - - I've started using it!

Now, I know tons of people see the pictures on I Can Has Cheez Burger and end up rolling on the floor laughing...

...oops... sorry... my bad... I mean they "ROFL"...

...but since I don't subscribe to CAT FANCY and I have never owned a "Hang in There Kitty" poster, I just don't enjoy the ironic cat pics like everybody else.

Luckily for me, some gay men have taken the idea to the next level.

It's the same basic concept, except that instead of pictures of cats, this new blog puts funny captions on amateur and professional gay porn pics.

And if you thought ironic, internet slang captions on pictures of pussies were funny, wait till you see it on pictures of cock!

The site is LOLgayporn and please be aware that they are not exaggerating with that title. These are gay porn pics. Some of them are kinda hardcore.

Not to me, but... well... you know...

So, if you're at work or if the sight of two guys cornholing makes you queasy, enter at your discretion.

But trust me, go there. It is laugh out loud - - damn... sorry... LOL - - funny!

Also, you should go there because they take picture submissions. As a matter of fact, one of my LOLgayporn creations was chosen for their most recent "guest blogger" post.

My submission demanded to be sent to LOLgayporn. The picture called to me and the caption practically wrote itself.

I mean, when a guy is on the phone masturbating and the tv behind him is playing, not porn, but an episode of REBA, the comedy literally POURS out.

14 comments:

Aaron said...

The association with Reba has given me permanent erectile failure. Gee, thanks. :-)

Stephen Rader said...

Aaron - But it's worth it cause that picture is so funny, right? :)

Shirley Heezgay said...

I have been watching LOLGayPorn for awhile now, and that Reba pic is by far, the funniest friggin' thing I've seen in a long time.

Oh wait. My dad got married this past weekend. That was pretty funny, too.

Stephen Rader said...

Shirley Heezgay - Now, if pictures of your dad end up on LOLgayporn, is that a "double funny" or do those two funnies make a "What the fuck?!?" :)

Shirley Heezgay said...

Considering some of the TMI that I gleaned this past weekend, I'm already saying "WTF!!!"

Stephen Rader said...

Shirley Heezgay - Sounds like you had a hard weekend. You ok?

Polt said...

I love LOLgayporn, been visiting for some time. It does make one laugh.

HUGS...

Stephen Rader said...

Polt - Isn't it the best?!?! I love it!

Dana said...

Argh! I'm at work and can't look! Jobs suck.

Stephen Rader said...

Dana - Trust me, either you'll thank me when you get home to check it out or you'll overdose on pictures of naked men! What a way to go, huh?

Dana said...

If I haven't done it by now...

Stephen Rader said...

Dana - Atta girl!

LOL GayPorn said...

Aww... thanks for the kind words. Putting together the LOLgayporn site has brought me closer to Jesus and Reba.

Stephen Rader said...

LOLgayporn - You know, have you ever seen Reba and Jesus in the same room?!?! I think we're on to something here!!!